July 1, 2016 – October 31, 2016

Bemidji Area Parks and Trails Fund

To:       Bemidji Rotary Foundation

For:     Bemidji Inclusive Playground                          $15,500.00     

Bemidji Lumberjack Foundation Fund-Rick Lee Memorial Fund

To:       Bemidji Area Schools District #31

For:     Industrial Technology Lab Fee Scholarships               $1,654.73

Fertile-Beltrami Area Community Fund

To:       City of Fertile

For:     Fertile Comm. Garden Continued Development         $2,500.00

To:       Fertile Parks and Trails Fund

For:     Fertile-Beltrami Splash Park                                       $10,000.00

Fertile-Beltrami Early Childhood Initiative Fund

To:       Fertile-Beltrami Public School District #599

For:     Parade Float                                                                            $200.00

First National Bank Twin Valley Fund

To:       Mahnomen Independent School Dist #432

For:     Mahnomen Football Team Main Street Cleanup         $400.00

To:       Mahnomen County 4H

For:     Electricity in New 4H shed                                          $500.00

To:       White Earth Tribal and Community College Foundation

For:     WETCC Foundation Scholarship College Fund          $250.00

To:       Pet Fixers Spay Neuter Assistance Program

For:     Low Cost/Low Income Spay Neuter Clinic                 $250.00

Fourth & Robbins Fund

To:       Bemidji Rotary Foundation

For:     Paul Bunyan Inclusive Playground project                 $25,000.00

Great River Rescue

To:       Great River Rescue

For:     General Operating Support                                         $517.15

HRDC Successful Communities Challenge Fund

To:       White Earth Nation

For:     White Earth Land Use Planning                                  $3,750.00

 

 

 HRDC Successful Communities Challenge Fund

To:       Headwaters Regional Development Commission

For:     CERTS                                                                        $2,000.00

John and Eloise Ostrem Charitable Fund

To:       Boys & Girls Club of the Bemidji Area

For:     Program Support                                                                    $500.00

To:       Headwaters Science Center

For:     Program Support                                                                    $500.00

To:       Paul Bunyan Playhouse

For:     Program Support                                                                    $500.00

To:       Bemidji Rotary Foundation

For:     Bemidji Inclusive Playground                                      $500.00

To:       Watermark Art Center

For:     Capital Campaign                                                                   $1,000.00

Mahnomen Area Community Fund

To:       Pet Fixers

For:     Spay & Neuter Clinic                                                              $500.00

To:       Mahnomen County Agricultural Society

For:     100th Mahnomen County Fair                                     $1,000.0

Park Rapids Education & Activities Fund

To:       Park Rapids ISD #309

For:     Late Activity Bus Funding School Year 2015-16        $8,000.00

Ralph and Ruth Shoemate Fund

To:       Great River Rescue

For:     General Operating Support                                         $2,031.89

Thief River Falls Early Childhood Initiative Fund

To:       Thief River Falls Ind. School District #564

For:     Early Childhood Screening Resource Packets             $500.00 

Argyle Area Community Foundation Fund

To:  City of Argyle

For: Fire Department                                                  $1,500.00

To:  Marshall County ECI Fund

For: Marshall Co. ECI Dolly Parton Library              $750.00

To:  City of Argyle

For: Legion Youth Baseball Programs                        $1,500.00

To:  Marshall County Fair

For: 2016 County Fair                                                $1,500.00

To:  City of Argyle

For: Summer Recreation                                                         $500.00

To:  Marshall County Group Homes, Inc.

For: Cedar South Bathroom Renovation                                $1,000.00

Argyle Beautification and Improvement Project Fund

To:  Argyle Historical Society, Inc.

For: Building Improvement                                                     $2,000.00

To:  City of Argyle

For: Hanging Flower Baskets                                      $1,379.00

Baer Fund

To:  Bemidji State University Foundation

For: Annual Scholarships                                                       $4,600.00

First National Bank Mahnomen Fund

To:  City of Mahnomen

For: Picnic Pavilion                                                                 $500.00

 HRDC Successful Communities Challenge Fund

To:  White Earth Nation

For: Strategic Plan                                                                   $3,500.00

 Lake of the Woods County Historical Society Endowment and Project Fund

To:  Lake of the Woods County Historical Society

For: General Operating Funds                                     $571.28          

 MDE Pre K-3 Alignment

To:  Bemidji Area Schools

For: 2016 Cohort II, PreK-3 Leadership Institute                   $4,000.00

To:  Stephen-Argyle School Dist. #2856

For:     2016 Cohort II, PreK-3 Leadership Institute               $4,000.00

Stephen Area Arts Fund

To:  Stephen Arts Council

For: Remodel of men’s bathroom in Arts Center                    $500.00          

Stephen Area Endowment Fund         

To:       Old Hometown Museum Committee

For:     Paper History Storage                                                 $400.00

To:       Stephen Golf Fund Endowment

For:     Stephen Golf Fund Matching Program                                    $1,620.00

Baer Fund

To:  Sanford Health Foundation of Northern Minnesota

For: Care Without Limits-Cancer Center Campaign               $8,000.00

Badger Area Community Fund

To:  Northwest Community Action, Inc.

For: NWCA Mentoring Program                                             $750.0

To:  Badger Area Arena Association

For: Community Meeting Area                                               $750.00

Bagley Education Endowment and Project Fund

To:  Bagley Independent School Dist #162

For: Banner Board                                                                  $2,300.00

Deerwood Bank Vocational/Technical/Trade School Scholarship

To:  Northwest Lineman College

For: Austin Chatterton                                                            $750.00

Fertile-Beltrami Childhood Initiative Fund

To:  Fertile-Beltrami Public School Dist #599

For: Bergeson Nursery Open House                           $850.00

 Joseph Urdahl Memorial Fund                    

To:  City of Twin Valley

For: Heiberg West Park Shelter Project                                   $3,973.41

Luverne Trogstad Scholarship

To:  University of California – Berkley

For: Kayton Lane                                                                    $1,250.00

To:  Minnesota State University – Moorhead

For: Taylor Brovold                                                                $1,250.00

To:  Concordia College

For: Morgan Wilson                                                    $1,250.00

North Country Snowmobile Club Scholarship

To:  Northwest Lineman College

For:     Austin Chatterton                                                       $500.00

 

 Park Rapids Early Childhood Initiative Fund

To:  Mahube-Otwa Community Action Partnership

For: Family Resources Pack                                                    $1,000.00

To:  Mahube-Otwa Community Action Partnership

For: Early Learners Book Nook                                              $1,350.00

To:  Mahube-Otwa Community Action Partnership

For: Early Learners Prep Pack                                    $1,000.00

To:  Mahube-Otwa Community Action Partnership

For: Marketing                                                            $925.00

To:  Mahube-Otwa Community Action Partnership

For: Gather and Grow Program                                              $250.00

Robert J and Mary L Johnson Memorial Fund

To: Northland Community and Technical College

For: Two $1,000 Scholarships                                                $2,000.00

Stephen Area Endowment Fund

To:  City of Stephen

For: Community Center Chairs                                               $3,000.00

Tonia Johannsen Memorial Fund

To:  Laporte Independent School Dist #306

For: Girls Basketball                                                   $428.90

To: Laporte Independent School District # 306

For: Volleyball Camp                                                  $635.83

Union Lake Free Lutheran Cemetery Fund

To:  McIntosh Heritage & Arts Center

For: Cemetery Upkeep                                                            $920.00

To:  Fertile-Beltrami Public School Dist #599

For: Industrial Tech Instruction Equipment                            $5,000.00

To:  City of Fertile

For: Golf Course Well Maintenance                            $5,000.00

 Bemidji Lumberjack Foundation

To:  Bemidji School District #31

For: School Activities Equipment and Programs                    $50,974.90

Courage North Fund

To:  True Friends

For: Camp Courage North Scholarships                                 $8,000.00

 Crookston Area Community Fund

To: Polk County Historical Society

For: Restoration of Carnegie level                                           $500.00

To:  Crookston Chamber of Commerce

For: Downtown Development Authority “Chalk it Up” Event $300.00

Crookston Early Childhood Initiative Fund

To:  Tri-Valley Opportunity Council

For: Crookston ECI’s School Readiness Transportation        $1,000.00

First National Bank Mahnomen Fund

To:  Center of Human Environment

For: Mahnomen School Backpack Program                            $500.00

Fosston Education Foundation Fund

To:  Fosston Independent School District #601

For: Life Story Project (English grant)                        $2,500.00

Frances Drivold Special Education Endowment and Project Fund

To:  Crookston ISD #593

For: Vocational Training                                                         $7,500.00

Larry Diffley Memorial Aviation Scholarship Fund

To:  Bemidji Aviation Services, Inc.

For: Dawn Cook                                                                     $1,000.00

To:  Bemidji Aviation Services, Inc.

For: Samuel Walsh                                                                  $500.00

MDE Pre K-3 Alignment

To:  Thrive Initiative Fund

For: Enhance PreK-3 Alignment through Strategic Planning Processes          $ 2,000.00

Norman County E Early Childhood Initiative Fund

To:  Norman Co. E School Dist #2215

For: 9th “Annual Party at Hieberg Park                                   $600.00

Park Rapids Rotary Charitable Fund

To:  Park Rapids Rotary Foundation

For:                             Fireworks 2016                                                           $150.00

Stephen Area Endowment Fund

To:  Stephen Arts Council

For: Entrance Update                                                  $3,000.00

Warren Senior Center Endowment Fund

To:  Warren Senior Center

For: Senior Center                                                                   $6,000.00

March 1, 2016 – June 30, 2016

Bagley General Scholarship Fund – Bagley High School Scholarship   

To:      Bemidji State University

For:     Marye Carlson                                                            $1,000.00

Bagley General Scholarship Fund – Doris Anderson Scholarship

To:      University of North Dakota

For:     Ty Erickson                                                    $500.00

Bemidji Lumberjack Foundation – General Scholarship Fund

To:      Minnesota State Community and Tech College

For:     Tyler Ek

Bemidji Lumberjack Foundation Fund – Paul Bunyan Telephone         Cooperative

To:      Bemidji State University

For:     Kylie St. Peter                                                 $   500.00

East Polk County Fair Scholarship Fund

To:      Northland Community and Tech College

For:     Hannah Rolf                                                   $1,000.00

Gaylord A. Gunderson Education and Scholarship Fund

To:      Bemidji State University

For:     Mason McPherson                                          $1,000.00

To:      University of Minnesota – Crookston

For:     Brian Snyder                                                   $1,000.00

Laporte Education Endowment Fund

To:      Bemidji State University

For:     Marissa Hallet                                                            $   400.00

Larsen Achievement Award Fund

To:      University of Minnesota – Twin Cities

For:     Daniel Davidson                                             $1,000.00

LuVerne Trogstad Scholarship Fund

To:      Alexandria Technical College

For:     Timothy Korinta                                 $2,500.00

Nick Moyer Memorial Scholarship Fund

To:      University of Minnesota – Crookston

For:     Brian Snyder                                                   $   125.00

Night Riders Sno-Club Scholarship Fund

To:      Concordia College

For:     Jordan Spaeth                                                 $   300.00

Olga Peterson Scholarship Fund

To:      University of Minnesota – Crookston

For:     Monica Reichert                                             $1,500.00

Richard Anderson Memorial Scholarship Fund

To:      University of Minnesota – Crookston

For:     Monica Reichert                                             $   750.00

Troy Nelson Memorial “Character” Scholarship Fund

To:      Bemidji State University

For:     Mattie Osborn                                                $   250.00

Bob Naylor Fund

To:      Boys and Girls Club of Bemidji

For:     Permanent Endowment                                              $   500.00

Crookston Early Childhood Initiative Fund

To:      Crookston Early Childhood Initiative Fund

For:     Celebrate the Young Child 2015-2016                      $   800.00

Tonia Johannsen Memorial Fund

To:      Laporte Independent School District #306

For:     Elementary Basketball                                               $   495.00

Northland Regional Shooting Sports Fund

To:      Bemidji Area Schools

For:     BHS Trap Club                                               $   500.00

First National Bank of Mahnomen Fund

To:      Mahnomen County

For:     Veteran’s Memorial One (1) Bench              $1,500.00

To:      City of Mahnomen

For:     2016 Mahnomen Area Baseball                     $   500.00

Gaylord A. Gunderson Education and Scholarship Fund          

To:      Argosy University

For:     McKenna Butler                                             $1,000.00

HRDC Successful Communities Challenge Fund                                                            

To:      City of Baudette

For:     Baudette Housing and Implementation Plan $6,250.00

To:      City of Mahnomen

For:     Mahnomen Housing Study/Housing Plan      $5,000.00

Ole and Ruth Tweet Family Fund

To:      Thief River Falls Community Theater

For:     Donation                                                         $   500.00

Argyle Area Community Foundation Fund

To:      Argyle Historical Society, Inc.

For:     Computer, Printer, Desk and Chair                $1,300.00

Bemidi Area Arts Endowment & Project Fund

To:      Paul Bunyan Playhouse

For:     Youth & Theater Project                                            $500.00

To:      Headwaters School of Music & Arts, Inc.

For:     Youth Orchestra Program                                          $1,500.00

To:      Headwaters School of Music & Arts, Inc.

For:     Cindy Agau “Cats & Dogs”                                       $750.00

To:      Headwaters School of Music & Arts, Inc.

For:     Musical Theater Camp                                               $1,500.00

To:      Headwaters School of Music & Arts, Inc.

For:     First City Singers                                                       $1,500.00

To:      Watermark Art Center

For:     Spinning Spokes                                                         $963.00

To:      Bemidji State University

For:     Ojibwe Nature Illustrations                                        $500.00

To:      Headwaters School of Music & Arts, Inc.

For:     Lakes Area Drumset Camp                                        $1,000.00

To:      Bemidji Community Theater

For:     Theater Arts Interships                                                           $1,500.00

To:      Bemidji Community Theater

For:     Theater Access Grant                                                 $750.00

To:      Bemidji Community Theater

For:     Jr. Summer Theater Camp                                         $1,500.00

To:      Boys & Girls Club of Bemidji Area

For:     Fine Arts Program                                                      $1,500.00

To:      Headwaters School of Music & Arts, Inc.

For:     Weeklong Art Camp                                                  $1,500.00

Bemidji All School Reunion Fund

To:      Bemidji Area Schools

For:     All School Reunion Grants 2016-2017                                  $3,000.00

Bemidji Symphony Orchestra Fund

To:      The Bemidji Symphony Orchestra

For:     Conductor’s Choice Award

Clearbrook-Gonvick Early Childhood Initiative Fund

To:      Clearbrook-Gonvick Public Schools District #2311

For:     Healthy Kids Extravaganza                                        $250.00

Evans Charitable Fund

To:      Roseau Parks and Recreation Fund

For:     South Riverview Park Project                                                $10,000.00

Everett Wilimek Endowment for Orchestral String Studies

To:      Headwaters School of Music and Arts, Inc.

For:     Mya Prim                                                                    $250.00

To:      Schoolcraft Learning Community

For:     Madeline Larson                                                        $250.00

To:      Schoolcraft Learning Community

For:     Noah Johnson                                                             $250.00                      

 To:      Headwaters School of Music and Arts, Inc.

For:     Masley Veland                                                                       $250.00

Fertile-Beltrami Early Childhood Initiative Fund

To:      Fertile-Beltrami Public School District #599

For:     Fertile Beltrami School ECI Incidental Fund                        $350.00

Greenbush Area Community Fund

To:      Greenbush-Middle River School District #2683

For:     BGMR Baseball/Batting Practice Screen/Cage                     $1,000.00

To:      Greenbush-Middle River School District #2683

For:     Improve Heating & Seating at Greenbush Trap Club           $650.00

To:      Greenbush-Middle River School District #2683

For:     Learning with Flexibility-Kinesthetic Classroom     $1,335.00

Laporte Education Endowment and Project Fund

To: Laporte Independent School District #306

For: First Book                                                                       $500.00

Mahnomen Area Community Fund

To:      Mahnomen County

For:     Veteran’s Memorial Project                                      $1,800.00

MDE Pre K-3 Alignment

To:      Warroad ECI Fund

For:     Enhance PreK-3 Alignment Through Strategic Planning Processes $3,500.00

Northwest Minnesota Women’s Fund

To:      Northwest Technical College of Bemidji

For:     OASIS – Opportunity to Achieve Success in Support           $5,000.00

To:      Peacemaker Resources

For:     Girls Lead on the Go                                                  $5,000.00

To:      Support Within Reach

For:     Inspired Healing                                                         $5,000.00

Ole and Ruth Tweet Family Fund

To:      Northland Community and Technical College

For:     Northland College Scholarship Fund                         $4,000.00

Sand Hill Settlement Historical Society Fund

To:      Sand Hill Settlement Historical Society

For:     Jerry W. Log Building cement floor                          $3,000.00

Watermark Art Center Fund

To:      Watermark Art Center

For:     Watermark Project Fund                                          $103,650.00

Arthur I. and Jane B. Snustad Education Fund

To:      Win-E-Mac School District #2609

For:     Snustad Education Grants Supporting Programs, Projects and Activities     $36,000.00

Crookston Early Childhood Initiative Fund

To:      Crookston ISD #593

For:     Safety Town                                                                           $200.00

Fisher Area Community Fund

To:      City of Fisher

For:     Recognition Display                                                               $1,600.00

Gaylord A. Gunderson Education and Scholarship Fund

To:      Warroad Independent School Dist #690

For:     Community Education: Keys for Kids                                  $3,700.00

To:      Warroad Independent School Dist #690

For:     Yamaha Clavinova for Elementary Music Department                    $3,100.00

To:      Warroad Independent School Dist #690

For:     Project LAOD                                                                         $ 1,967.76

Lake of the Woods Area Industrial Development Fund

To:      Dollars for Scholars

For:     Dollars for Scholars                                                               $1,000.00

Laporte Education Endowment and Project Fund

To:      Laporte Independent School Dist #306

For:     School and Community Garden                                 $500.00

To:      Laporte Independent School Dist #306

For:      Ramp up to Readiness                                                           $1,000.00

Malung PTO Scholarship Fund

To:      Malung School Community Center

For:     General Operations for Comm Center                                   $200.00

NAPA Ride to Reading Fund

To:      Warroad Independendent School Dist #690

For:     4th Grade Author Visit-Ben Mikaelsen                                  $1,480.91

Potato Lake Charitable Fund

To:      Hubbard County

For:     2016 AIS WID Program                                             $7,150.00

Tonia Johannsen Memorial Fund

To:      Laporte Independent School Dist #306

For:     Boys Basketball                                                                      $575.00

To:      Laporte Independent School Dist #306

For:     Volleyball League                                                                  $200.00

Warroad Area Community Fund

To:      Lao Assistance Center of Minnesota

For:     Lao Engagement Project in Warroad                         $1,000.00

To:      Warroad Young Professionals

For:     Movie in the Park/Community Involvement Initiatives                   $5,000.00

To:      LOW Ruffed Grouse Society

For:     LOW Star of the North Trail Project                         $1,500.00

To:      Warroad City Library

For:     Audiobook Collection Upgrade                                 $2,000.00

To:      Warroad Independent School Dist #690

For:     Connecting Kindergarten                                           $2,500.00

To:      Warroad Independent School Dist #690

For:     Project LAOD                                                                         $1,814.55

Warroad Education Endowment and Project Fund

To:      Warroad Independent School Dist #690

For:     15 Chromebooks for 5th Grade                                               $5,000.00

To:      Warroad Independent School Dist #690

For:     Pre-School Music and Movement                             $1,000.00

To:      Warroad Independent School Dist #690

For:     Elementary School: Meeting Needs of Diverse Learners     $1,041.76

Warroad Historical Society Fund

To:      Warroad Historical Society

For:     Digitize Historical Collection                                                $5,000.00

Warroad Point Area Restoration and Community Recovery Fund

To:      City of Warroad, Parks and Recreation Commission

For:     Beach Beautification                                                              $8,000.00

Warroad Swim Program Fund

To:      Warroad Independent School Dist #690

For:     Pool Area Upgrades                                                   $114,028.92

December 1, 2015 – February 29, 2016

Component Fund Total:   $187,804

Backstrom Family Charitable Fund

To:  Boys & Girls Club of the Bemidji Area                                                           $2,500

For: Great Future December 2015

Baer Fund

To: Bemidji State University Foundation                                                                $1,000

For: Scholarships

Bob Naylor Fund

To: Aplastic Anemia & MDS International                                                             $1,000

For: Aplastic Anemia Research

To: Beltrami County Historical Society                                                                   $250

For: General Fund

To: Boy Scouts of America – Troop 25                                                                    $2,500

For: Equipment to Equip a 4th Patrol

To: Great River Rescue                                                                                            $250

For: General Fund

To: Minnesota Sharp-Tailed Grouse Society                                                           $200

For: Habitat Management/Restoration

To: Northland Regional Shooting Sports Fund                                                        $10,000

For: Spendable

To: Sanford Health Foundation of Northern                                                            $200

For: General Fund

To: USA Shooting                                                                                                    $200

For: Olympic Shooting Sports

To: Young America’s Foundation                                                                            $500

For: Partial Sponsorship 2016 High School Conference

Clearbrook-Gonvick Early Childhood Initiative Fund

To: Clearbrook-Gonvick Public Schools Dist                                                         $15,000

For: Clearbrook Community Playground

To: Clearbrook-Gonvick Public Schools Dist                                                         $500

For: Clearwater Christmas Project

Crookston Early Childhood Initiative Fund

To: Crookston Public Library                                                                                  $7,000

For: Crookston Public Library – Children’s Area Update

Fosston Area Community Fund

To: City of Fosston                                                                                                  $1,000

For: Veterans Memorial Park Upgrades

To: Loaves & Fishes Food Shelf                                                                             $1,000

For: Emergency Food Needs

Georgia Hickey Memorial Fund

To: Soroptimist of Milwaukee                                                                                 $1,000

For: General Fund

Karvakko Family Charitable Fund

To: American Red Cross serving Northern                                                              $500

For: Charitable

To: Headwaters Science Center                                                                               $2,500

For: Educational

To: Northwoods Habitat for Humanity                                                                    $1,000

For: Charitable

Lake Bemidji Summer Opera Festival Fund

To: Bemidji State University Foundation                                                                $270

For: Fulton Gallagher Scholarship

Lake of the Woods Area Industrial Development Fund

To: Lake of the Woods Area Industrial                                                                    $8,810

For: Water and sewer line extension in industrial park

To: Lake of the Woods Area Industrial                                                                    $4,647

For: Remodel currently owned building in industrial park

LifeCare Health Care Fund

To: LifeCare Greenbush Manor                                                                               $1,000

For: Resident Activities

To: LifeCare Roseau Manor                                                                                    $1,789

For: Electric Piano

LOW- Industrial Park Development Fund

To: Lake of the Woods Area Industrial                                                                   $1,372

For: 2015 Park Maintenance

To: Lake of the Woods Area Industrial                                                                   $1,770

For: 2014 Park Maintenance

First National Bank Mahnomen Fund

To: White Earth Education Fund                                                                             $500

For: White Earth Education Fund for Development and Marketing

Northwest Minnesota Women’s Fund

To: Beltrami County Historical Society                                                                   $1,500

For: Bemidji Women’s History Lecture Series

To: Bemidji State University                                                                                    $1,500

For: Women’s History Month Signature Lecture by Betsy Hodges

To: Children’s Dental Services                                                                                 $2,500

For: Dental Care & Education for Pregnant Women & Teens

To: Peacemaker Resources                                                                                      $2,500

For: Girls Lead on the Go!

To: Peacemaker Resources                                                                                      $2,500

For: Equine Assisted Women’s Empowerment Program

Orin J. and Marjorie F. Green Charitable Fund

To: United Methodist Church                                                                                  $5,000

For: Undesignated

Hewitt Family Charitable Fund

To: Calvary Lutheran Church                                                                                  $5,000

For: Calvary Lutheran Church Building Fund

To: St. Joseph’s Area Health Services                                                                      $500

For: Food Angel Program Fund

Ruth Edevold Awards for Excellence

To: Nameless Coalition for the Homeless                                                                $4,000

For: Start Up Funds

Seniors Trust Fund of Beltrami County Fund

To: Senior Activity Center                                                                                       $750

For: Secondary Entrance Accessibility

Robert C. and Mona Rae Johnson Charitable Fund

To: City of Stephen                                                                                                  $2,000

For: Toward Purchase of a New Water Truck

To: City of Stephen                                                                                                  $1,200

For: New Computer with Additional Accessories

Warren Assisted Living Project Fund

To: Warren Economic Development Authority                                                       $47,000

For: Construction Cost for NorthStar Assisted Living Facility

Margaret Ann and Paul Samuel Johnson Family Charitable Fund

To: Waipa Foundation                                                                                              $2,000

For: Donation

To: Warroad City Library                                                                                         $2,000

For: Donation

To: Warroad Education Endowment Fund                                                               $1,000

For: Donation

To: Warroad Education Fund                                                                                   $1,000

For: Industrial Technology Equipment

To: Warroad Historical Society Fund                                                                      $2,000

For: Donation to Endowment

To: Warroad Lost River Sportsmen Complex                                                          $1,000

For: Donation

To: Warroad Memorial Arena Fund                                                                         $2,000

For: Donation

To: Warroad Point Restoration & Community                                                        $2,000

For: Donation

To: Warroad Senior Living Center                                                                           $2,000

For: Donation to Endowment

To: Warroad Veterans Memorial Fund                                                                    $2,000

For: Donation

To: Zion Lutheran Church                                                                                        $4,000

For: $3000 for building fund

For: $1000 for general spendable  

Warroad Senior Living Center Fund

To: Warroad Senior Living Center                                                                           $7,596

For: Lifting Equipment

Wetlands Pines & Prairie Audubon Sanctuary Endowment and Project Fund

To: Agassiz Audubon Society                                                                                  $12,000

For: Tree Removal Pollinator Garden

To: Agassiz Audubon Society                                                                                  $3,000

For: Kiosk Panel Design

 

September 1 – November 30, 2015

Component Fund Total: $115,674

Baer Fund

To: Bemidji State University Foundation                                                                $3,000

For: Scholarships

Bemidji Lumberjack Foundation Fund -First National Bank Bonspiel Fund

To: Bemidji Area Schools Dist #31                                                                         $10,500

For: School Activities equipment and Services

Bemidji Lumberjack Foundation Fund -Security Bank USA Lumberjack Scramble

To: Bemidji Area Schools Dist #31                                                                         $31,496

For: School Activities Equipment and Services

Courage North Fund

To: True Friends                                                                                                       $8,409

For: Camp Courage North – Scholarships

Crookston Area Community Fund

To: City of Crookston                                                                                              $1,000

For: Bike Rehabilitation Repair Training

To: Crookston Chamber of Commerce                                                                    $400

For: Downtown Authority Marketing

To: Crookston Chamber of Commerce                                                                    $600

For: Ox Cart Days

To: Crookston Noon Day Lions                                                                               $2,500

For: Mobile Stage

To: Crookston Park & Recreation                                                                            $2,500

For: Splash Park

Frances Drivold Special Education Endowment and Project Fund

To: Crookston School Dist #593                                                                              $15,000

For: Vocational/Life Skills for Developmentally Disabled

Fisher Area Community Fund

To: Fisher Independent School Dist #600                                                                $1,000

For: Broadcasting School Activities to Public

Fourth & Robbins Fund

To: Northern Dental Access Center                                                                         $10,000

For: Northern Dental Access Center Expansion

Greenbush Area Community Fund

To: City of Greenbush                                                                                              $4,825

For: Oakview Golf Course Equipment Update

To: Greenbush-Middle River School Dist #2683                                                    $1,324

For: Smart Board

To: Greenbush-Middle River School Dist #2683                                                    $500

For: Wood Shop Tool Room

To: Northwest Regional Library                                                                              $1,000

For: Prairie Fire Theater

LifeCare Greenbush Manor Fund

To: LifeCare Rehabilitation Services                                                                       $4,560

For: Recumbent Bike-Greenbush

LifeCare Roseau Manor Fund

To: LifeCare Rehabilitation Services                                                                       $4,560

For: Recumbent Bike-Roseau

First National Bank Mahnomen Fund

To: Center of Human Environment                                                                          $500

For: Mahnomen School Back Pack Program

Friends of the Headwaters Animal Shelter Endowment Fund

To: Headwaters Animal Shelter                                                                               $11,750

For: Replenish Existing Funds

First National Bank Twin Valley Fund

To: Lake Agassiz Reg. Library – Fertile Branch                                                      $250

For: Computers for Community

 

June 1 – August 30, 2015

Component Fund Total:      $627,152

Argyle Area Community Foundation Fund

To: City of Argyle                                                                                                $1,500

For: Legion Youth Baseball Programs

To: City of Argyle                                                                                                  $750

For: Marshall County ECI-Dolly Parton Library

To: City of Argyle                                                                                                $1,500

For: Fire Department

To: Marshall County Agricultural Association                                                    $1,500

For: 2015 Fair

Argyle Beautification and Improvement Project Fund

To: Argyle Historical Society Inc.                                                                                $2,000

For: Building Improvement

To: City of Argyle                                                                                                  $500

For: Baseball Field Storage Shed

To:  City of Argyle                                                                                                $1,320

 For: Hanging Flower Baskets

Baer Fund

To: Sanford Health Foundation of Northern                                                                         $7,600

For: Care Without Limits-Cancer Center Campaign

Bagley Area Community Fund

To: City of Bagley                                                                                                  $366

For: Downtown Beautification

To: Beltrami Humane Society                                                                                       $1,206

 For: Name Change Effort

Bemidji Area Arts Endowment & Project Fund

To: Bemidji Community Theater                                                                                     $1,000

 For: Access and Diversity Pilot Project

To: Bemidji Community Theater                                                                                       $750

For: Scenic Design Artists and Interns

To:Bemidji MusiCamp                                                                                              $1,000

 For: Bemidji MusiCamp

To:  Clear Waters Life Center                                                                                      $1,500

For: Create It! Community Art Classes

To: Clearwater County Historical Society                                                                          $1,100

For: The Basics, Watercolor Workshop/Gayle Highberg

To: Headwaters School of Music & Arts, Inc.                                                                       $1,000

For: 2015 String Fling Fiddle Camp

To: Mask and Rose Theatre Collective                                                                                $900

For: Mary Hemingway Theater Production

To: Paul Bunyan Playhouse                                                                                         $1,000

For: Youth and Theater Project

To: The Bemidji Symphony Orchestra                                                                                $1,000

For: BSO Concert -Postcard from Germany

To: Watermark Art Center                                                                                          $1,000

For: 2015 Spoken Word Series

To: Ernie Rall Children’s Performing Arts Fund

To: Bemidji Community Theater                                                                                       $500

For: Theater Arts Intership and Mentorships

To: Everett Wilimek Endowment for Orchestral String Studies

 

To: Schoolcraft Learning Community                                                                                  $200

For: Scholarship for Austin Skime

Frederick Marshall Fund

To: Headwaters School of Music & Arts, Inc.                                                                       $1,600

For: Performance Hall Lighting

North Star Arts Fund

To: Headwaters School of Music & Arts, Inc.                                                                       $1,650

For: Private Lessons for Students with Disabilities

Richard and Pam Nelson Family Fund for the Visual Arts

To: Clearwater County Historical Society                                                                            $400

For: The Basics, Watercolor Workshop/Gayle Highberg

Bemidji Area Community Fund

To: Nameless Coalition for the Homeless Fund                                                                       $50,000

For: Purchase HUUF Church and Related Expenses

To:  Nameless Coalition for the Homeless                                                                          $93,275

For: Purchase, Set Up and Remodel of Building

Bemidji Area Parks and Trails Fund

Bemidji Library Park – Chief Bemidji Fund

To: City of Bemidji                                                                                              $20,000

For: Chief Bemidji Statue Project

Bemidji Lumberjack Foundation Fund

Bemidji All School Reunion Fund

To: Bemidji Area Schools ISD #31                                                                                  $5,010

For: All School Reunion Grants 2015-2016

 

 

Bemidji Lumberjack Foundation Fund – Rick Lee Memorial Fund

To: Bemidji Area Schools ISD #31                                                                                    $277

For: Industrial Technology Lab Fee Scholarships

Bemidji Lumberjack Foundation Fund – Tom Gardner Memorial Fund

To: Bemidji Area Schools ISD #31                                                                                    $277

For: Industrial Technology Lab Fee Scholarships

Fertile-Beltrami Area Community Fund

Fertile-Beltrami Early Childhood Initiative Fund

To: Fertile-Beltrami Public School Dist #599                                                                        $850

For: Bergeson Nursery Open House

Fisher Area Community Fund

To: City of Fisher                                                                                                $2,500

For: Commercial Store-Front Rehab

Greenbush Area Community Fund

To: City of Greenbush                                                                                            $10,000

For: Greenbush Area Pool Construction

To: Greenbush HRA                                                                                                 $1,500

For: Beautify Around Flag Pole

To: Greenbush-Middle River School Dist #2683                                                                      $4,415

For: 3D Printer

To: Heartland Christian Academy                                                                                   $1,100

For: Sonic Wall Filtering System

John and Eloise Ostrem Charitable Fund

To: Bemidji Community Food Shelf                                                                                    $500

For: Donation

 

To: Boys & Girls Club of the Bemidji Area                                                                           $50

For: Donation

Karvakko Family Charitable Fund

To: United Way of Bemidji Area                                                                                      $250

For: Volunteer Initiative

Kittson Memorial Healthcare Center Foundation Endowment and Project Fund

To: Kittson Memorial Healthcare Center                                                                            $1,454

For: Match for MDH Grant

Lake of the Woods Area Industrial Development Fund

To: Lake of the Woods Dollars for Scholars                                                                        $1,000

For: Arnold F. Lund Sr. Memorial Scholarship

Mahnomen Area Community Fund

First National Bank Mahnomen Fund

To:  Lake Agassiz Regional Library                                                                                   $250

For: Mahnomen Public Library Computer Replacement

To:  Mahnomen County 4-H                                                                                             $500

For: Facilities Fix-Up Fairgrounds

To: Mahnomen County 4-H                                                                                             $300

For: County Fair Bike Give-Away

Marshall County Central Education Fund

To: Marshall County Central School Dist #441                                                              $1,185

For: Bloomerang Donor Software

Marshall County Early Childhood Initiative Fund

To:  Stephen-Argyle School Dist. #2856                                                                         $1,750

For: Supplement the Coordinator Stipend

Ole and Ruth Tweet Family Fund

To: City of Mentor                                                                                                  $500

For: Project Play

Park Rapids Area Community Fund

Hewitt Family Charitable Fund

To: Human Achievement & Performance                                                                $2,500

For: Various Projects

To: Kinship of the Park Rapids Area                                                                        $2,500

For: Pursuing Excellence in Youth Mentoring

To: Lakes Area Habitat for Humanity                                                                       $2,500

For: Rychnovsky House

Park Rapids Education & Activities Fund

To: Park Rapids School District (ISD 309)                                                              $3,500

For: Athletic Training and Rehab Services

To:  Park Rapids School District (ISD 309)                                                            $12,000

For: Late Activity Bus Funding 2014-2015

Potato Lake Charitable Fund

To: Hubbard County SWCD                                                                                      $2,580

For: Boat Inspection-Potato Lake

Ralph and Ruth Shoemate Fund

To:  Beltrami Humane Society                                                                                   $2,307

For:  Cat Testing Kits

Red Lake Falls Education Endowment and Project Fund

Kyle A. Myhre Memorial Community Grant Fund

To: Red Lake Falls Sportsman Club                                                                            $2,750

For: Donation

To:  Red Lake Falls Volunteer Ambulance                                                               $3,000

For: Donation

Robert J. Johnson and Mary L. Johnson Charitable Fund

To: St. Bernard’s Church                                                                                          $1,475

For: Learning Kitchen for School

Roseau Area Community Fund

To:  City of Roseau                                                                                                  $500

For: Gazebo Concert Entertainment

To: Parks & Trails Council of Minnesota                                                                  $2,225

For:  Picnic Shelter Lights

To:  Roseau Area Friends of the Library                                                                      $500

For:  Roseau Public Library Children’s Collection

To:  Roseau County Community Based                                                                        $500

For Community Services for Adult Mental Health-Roseau County

To: Roseau County Historical Society                                                                          $200

For:  Museum Summer Youth Programming Project

To: Roseau Pioneer Farm & Village                                                                              $375

For: Summer Tour Guide/Grounds Keeper

To:  Wannaska School Rink & Rec                                                                             $2,000

For: WSR&R Playground

Stephen Area Arts Fund

To: Stephen Arts Council                                                                                            $500

For: Repair of Cement Front Steps

Stephen Area Endowment Fund

To:  City of Stephen                                                                                               $3,500

For: Economic Development

To: City of Stephen                                                                                               $2,000

For: Buy a Brick II

To: City of Stephen                                                                                               $1,250

For: Pool Equipment

To: Old Hometown Museum Committee                                                              $2,200

For: Restoration

Stephen Area Golf Fund

To: City of Stephen                                                                                                 $600

For:  Repair of Golf Cart/Walking Bridge

Tonia Johannsen Memorial Fund

To:  Laporte Independent School Dist #306                                                            $228

For:  First Books

Warren Area Community Fund

To: Warren American Legion Post #27                                                                    $530

For:  Electronic Bugle

Warren Assisted Living Project Fund

To: Warren Economic Development Authority                                                  $300,000

For: Warren Assised Living Capital Campaign

Warren Senior Center Endowment Fund

To: Warren Senior Center                                                                                       $4,997

For: Miscellaneous Expenses for the Senior Center

Gaylord A. Gunderson Education and Scholarship Fund

To: Warroad Independent School Dist #690                                                           $3,000

For:  Retooling

To: Warroad Independent School Dist #690                                                            $4,700

For: Unlocking the Door to Reading Using Technology

To:  Warroad Independent School Dist #690                                                            $2,800

For: Quality Sound System

To: Warroad Independent School Dist #690                                                             $4,500

For: Fifth Grade-Chromebook Laptop Computers

NAPA Ride to Reading Fund

To: Warroad Independent School Dist #690                                                               $5,000

For:  Books for Elementary Library

Warroad Area Community Fund

To: Lake of the Woods Ruffed Grouse Society                                                          $1,500

For: LOW Star of the North Trail

To: Warroad Independent School Dist #690                                                               $6,500

For: Keys for Kids

To: Warroad Independent School Dist #690                                                                  $500

For: Special Event

To: Warroad Independent School Dist #690                                                               $1,500

For: Skater Tots-Program Growth and Sustainment

To: Warroad Public Library                                                                                        $1,500

For: Library Technology, Materials and Children’s Update

To: Warroad Young Professionals                                                                              $1,500

For: Movie in the Park

Warroad Education Endowment and Project Fund

To: Warroad Independent School Dist #690                                                               $2,000

For: Special Event

To: Warroad Independent School Dist #690                                                                $2,000

For:  Math and Reading Rugs

To: Warroad Independent School Dist #690                                                                $2,000

For: Differentiated Instruction

Warroad Historical Society Fund

To: Warroad Historical Society                                                                                      $700

For:  Archival Supplies